X
Política de Cookies
Esta web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede cambiar la configuración u obtener más información aquí.
ANIMAYO Presentacion Previus editions Winners Inscripcion Program Special Guest Formative Activities Get your admissions Accredited Offers Photo Gallery Poster Contest Poster Contest Sponsors News Localization Animayo itinerant
ENGLISH
Presentation Animayo home Facebook Animayo Twitter Animayo

Animayo


Do not miss the finalist works that opted for the prizes of the Winners Animayo 2017 in the different categories.

In addition, you could participate with "the vote of the public" as of the projection date. The links were activated every projection day until May 15th!




OFFICIAL SELECTION

Not suitable under 13


You helped us choose the audience award! You voted for your favourite.


Wednesday 3 at 8:00 p.m. - Official Competition for Cinematic Competition.

Título
Autor
País
Técnica
Vespering
Jaromír Plachý
Czech Republic
2D
Staropramen Sofa
Luka Vucic, Ivan Hećimović
Croatia
Stop Motion
Tarmac: Paper City
Keith Dallaway
UK
3D
Previsions d'Acostament
Blaumut
Spain
2D
The Unlikely Hero
Lobo
Brazil
3D
The Last Bastion
Ben Dai & Jeff Chamberlain
USA
3D
Can You Decide Master Festivals
22S Productions
Italy
Live puppets and objects animation
Tomorrowland
Canadá
VFX
Watch Dogs 2
Damian Nenow, Jakub Jablonski,Tomasz Sawinski, Piotr Prokop
Poland
3D
Final Fantay XV - Omen trailer
Square-Enix
Hungary
3D
This Mess Won't Make Itself
Joseph Blanc, Thom Wicks
France
3D, 2D
Infiltration
Andrew Robinson
USA
3D
La muñeca que eligió conducir
Post23
Spain
3D
Pray
Barlomiej Kik, Waldemar Wozniak, Tomasz Suwalski, Piotr Prokop
Polonia
3D
Kolshik
Ilya Naishuller, Dimitry Mouraviev, Ekaterina Kononenko, Aleksandr Gorohov
Russia
Music video
Alive
Matt Burns
USA
3D


Wednesday 3 at 21:00 p.m. – Official Section I

Título
Autor
País
Técnica
Kitten Witch
James Cunningham
New Zealand
CGI animation over live action plates
Pétalos
Andrea Gallo, Álvaro Domínguez
Venezuela
Dibujo animado digital
Bearable
David James Holloway
UK
2D digital drawn
The Wrong End of the Stick
Terri Matthews
UK
2D hand-drawn animation over live action backgrounds
Accidents, Blunders and Calamities
James Cunningham
New Zealand
CGI animation over live action plates
Citipati
Andreas Feix
Germany
CG Animation 3D stereoscopic
Segundito
Roberto Valle
Spain
3D
El Criptozoólogo
Vicente Mallols, Fernando Cortizo, Vincent Barriere
Spain
Stop Motion


Thursday 4 at 20:30 p.m. – Official Section II

Título
Autor
País
Técnica
L'Horizon de Bene
Jumi Yoon, Eloic Gimenez
France
Cut outs
Schirkoa
Ishan Shukla
India
3D
Au revoir Balthazar
Rafael Sommerhalder
Switzerland
Multiplane Stop motion
Caballos muertos
Marc Riba, Anna Solanas
Spain
Muñecos
Poilus
Auberval Guillaume, Laroye Antoine, Dozoul Léa, Lagrange Hugo, Gomez Simon, Lashcari David, Hek Timothé
France
3D
Dado
Donna Mekerira Partha
India
3D
My Life I Don't Want
Nyankyal Say
Myanmar
2D, Dibujo sobre papel, Motion capture & full frame
Cartas
David Musse
Brazil
2D computer hand draw animation
The Rope
Liran Kapel
Norwegian
Salt on grass
OSSA
Dario Imbrogno
Italy
Stop Motion


Friday 5 at 20:30 p.m. – Official Section III

Título
Autor
País
Técnica
Roger
Sonia Cendón, Sara Esteban, Arnau Gòdia, Ingrid Masarnau, Martí­ Montañola
Spain
Stop Motion
El niño y el erizo
Marc Riba, Anna Solanas
Spain
Muñecos
Back Then
Diego Porral
Spain
2D
A Man Called Man
Guy Charnaux
Canada, Brazil
2D
24 Days of Torture
Ines Pagniez, Victoria Jardine
UK/Germany
2D
Mor
Lisa Wu
USA
2D
Cosmos Laundromat
Esther Wouda (guión)
Francia
3D
Scrambled
Bastiaan Schravendeel
Netherlands
3D
The Din David
Michelle Yi, Yaron Farkash, Ringling
USA
Maya 2016
Glass Half
Beorn Leonard
Australia
3D
Farewell
Chen Yang Hsu, Adeline Jacquot, Paul Jourdain, Alan Sorio, Eléa Trahay
France
2D digitally drawn animation
Starlight
Naru Barker, Laura Korver-Pluijlaar, Stephan Gailer, Maighan Light, Jessica Taylor, Yilin Wang, Benjamin Bolscher
New Zealand
3D
Asteria
Alexandre Arpentinier, Mathieu Blanchys, Lola Grand, Tristan Lamarca, Thomas Lemaille, Jean- Charles Lusseau
France
3D


Saturday 6 at 20:30 p.m. – Official Section IV

Título
Autor
País
Técnica
The Psychodelic Rope
Liu Gaoxiang
China
3D
Illeagal Move
Sana Srinivasan, Kyle Lopez, Ringling
USA
Maya 2016
The Passenger
Orlane Brouillet, Claire d'Intorni, Antoine Mariez, Lucie Martinetto, Réda Mehleb, Eva Seyeux
France
3D
First Bloom
Tingting Liu
China
CG Animation
L'aviatrice
Jacques Leyreloup, Victor Tolila, Perrine Renard, Laura Viver Canal, Gaël Chauvet
France
3D
The Albatross
Alex Karonis, Alex Jeremy, Joel Best
Australia
CGI
Perched
Liam Harris, Nathaniel Price, Eoin Doran
UK
2D drawn on Paper
Zipi y Zape y La isla del Capitán: El cuento del Capitán
Carlos Salgado, Oskar Santos, Jorge Lara
Spain
2D drawn on Paper
Borrowed Time
Andrew Coats, Lou Hamou-Lhadj, Amanda Deering Jones
USA
Computer Animation
Down to the Wire
Juan Carlos Mostaza
Spain
3D